×

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

PRIVACY POLICY REGARDING CRYPTOPROFILE.COM

WORK PRODUCT ONE (1) BY G5M PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201918044Z) TO INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE.  LTD.
(UEN: 201731763K) DATED 29 JUNE 2019
(FILE REFERNCE NO. 20191506/BSWM)

  1. Website Disclaimer for <www.cryptoprofile.com>

Nothing, contained, in this, website, shall, constitute as, an offer of securities, or offer of securities-based, derivatives contracts, in, any, jurisdiction. This includes, but is, not, limited to, share(s), debenture(s), business trust(s) and collective investment scheme(s).


The information, material(s), resource(s) and/or opinion(s), contained, in this, website, “<www.cryptoprofile.com>", are not, and, are not intended, in any way, to constitute as, legal, financial, business, and/or, any other, professional advice, and/or, any other form of, advice, and should not be, relied upon, and/or treated, as, and/or treated as a substitute of any, such, advice. CryptoProfile, and, INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201731763K), do not, accept, any, responsibility, for, any loss, which may, arise, from the, aforesaid reliance on such information, material(s), resource(s) and/or opinion(s), published on, this, website. Should you, have, any, quer(Ies), in relation to, the above, and/or, wish to find out more about the aforesaid, information, material(s), resource(s) and/or opinion(s), please contact a, CryptoProfile, executive. CryptoProfile and INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201731763K), expressly, disclaims, to the, fullest, extent, permitted by, applicable law, all, liability, in any form, whatsoever, with respect to, any and all, act(s) or omission(s) made by all reader(s) and/or viewer(s), arising from the use of, this, website.


Certain, part(s), and/or, portion(s), of this, website, may, direct, you, the reader and/or viewer, towards, other, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s); certain, part(s), and/or, portion(s), of this, website, may, be, “linked”, to, other, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s); other, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s), may, direct, you, the reader and/or viewer, and, other, reader(s) and/or viewer(s), to, this, website; and, this, website, may, be, “linked”, by, other, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s). In this regard, CryptoProfile, and, INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201831763K), is, not, and will not, in any way, be, responsible, for the content published in the aforesaid, and/or, any, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s).


While, every, effort, has been, made, to, ensure, the, accuracy, of, the, content, contained on, this, website. CryptoProfile and INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201731763K), do not, warrant, the, accuracy of, any and all information, found or contained in, this, website, or any, other, “linked”, internet site(s), and/or, website(s), whether they are directed from, this, website, to, them, and/or, you, the reader and/or viewer, and any other user(s) and/or viewer(s), are, directed from them, to, this, website. Where, content, in, this, website, is, reproduced, from, elsewhere, copyright, remains, with, their, respective, owner(s).


Nothing, in this, website, shall, constitute, and/or, create a, financial advisor-client, relationship between, you, the reader and/or viewer, and, CryptoProfile and INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201731763K) (which, term(s), include, any employee, servant or agent, thereof). Reader(s), and/or, viewer(s), should, if necessary, seek, formal, financial advice.

  1. Website Disclaimer for <www.cryptoprofile.io>

Nothing, contained, in this, website, shall, constitute as, an offer of securities, or offer of securities-based, derivatives contracts, in, any, jurisdiction. This includes, but is, not, limited to, share(s), debenture(s), business trust(s) and collective investment scheme(s).


The information, material(s), resource(s) and/or opinion(s), contained, in this, website, “<www.cryptoprofile.io>", are not, and, are not intended, in any way, to constitute as, legal, financial, business, and/or, any other, professional advice, and/or, any other form of, advice, and should not be, relied upon, and/or treated, as, and/or treated as a substitute of any, such, advice. CryptoProfile, and, INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201731763K), accepts, any, responsibility, for, any loss, which may, arise, from the, aforesaid reliance on such information, material(s), resource(s) and/or opinion(s), published on, this, website. Should you, have, any, quer(Ies), in relation to, the above, and/or, wish to find out more about the aforesaid, information, material(s), resource(s) and/or opinion(s), please contact a, CryptoProfile, executive. CryptoProfile and INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201731763K), expressly, disclaims, to the, fullest, extent, permitted by, applicable law, all, liability, in any form, whatsoever, with respect to, any and all, act(s) or omission(s) made by all reader(s) and/or viewer(s), arising from the use of, this, website.


Certain, part(s), and/or, portion(s), of this, website, may, direct, you, the reader and/or viewer, towards, other, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s); certain, part(s), and/or, portion(s), of this, website, may, be, “linked”, to, other, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s); other, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s), may, direct, you, the reader and/or viewer, and, other, reader(s) and/or viewer(s), to, this, website; and, this, website, may, be, “linked”, by, other, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s). In this regard, CryptoProfile, and, INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201831763K), is, not, and will not, in any way, be, responsible, for the content published in the aforesaid, and/or, any, external, internet, site(s), and/or, website(s).


While, every, effort, has been, made, to, ensure, the, accuracy, of, the, content, contained on, this, website. CryptoProfile and INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201731763K), do not, warrant, the, accuracy of, any and all information, found or contained in, this, website, or any, other, “linked”, internet site(s), and/or, website(s), whether they are directed from, this, website, to, them, and/or, you, the reader and/or viewer, and any other user(s) and/or viewer(s), are, directed from them, to, this, website. Where, content, in, this, website, is, reproduced, from, elsewhere, copyright, remains, with, their, respective, owner(s).


Nothing, in this, website, shall, constitute, and/or, create a, financial advisor-client, relationship between, you, the reader and/or viewer, and, CryptoProfile and INFOCHAIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (UEN: 201731763K) (which, term(s), include, any employee, servant or agent, thereof). Reader(s), and/or, viewer(s), should, if necessary, seek, formal, financial advice.

  1. Website Privacy Policy for <www.cryptoprofile.com>
  1. This, Privacy Policy, may be, updated, from, time to time.

How we handle your personal data 

  1. We may collect, use, and/or disclose, personal data from you, for the purpose of, providing you with, our, service(s) and/or, during the, ordinary course of, our, work. We may, disclose, such, personal data to our, affiliated entit(ies), third party service provider(s) and agent(s), and/or professional advisor(s) and consultant(s) during the ordinary course of, our, work, and any governmental authorit(ies) and other third part(ies). Where you, provide us, with, any personal data of, third part(ies), you confirm that you have, obtained, all, necessary, consent(s), to, do, so, and that we may, collect, use and disclose such personal data for the purpose set out above, in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012).

Cookies, on this website

  1. We may, use, third party cookies, on this, website. By accessing, this, website, you agree, that, we may, place cookies on your, device.

Our website, may allow, third part(Ies) to download cookies to, your, device. Cookies from Google Inc may be, used, these third party cookies, are not, within, our, control. When you visit, our, website, our server will, record, your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, alongside with the date, time and duration of your visit. An IP address, is, an assigned number, similar to a telephone number, which allows your computer to communicate with, other, computer(s), over, the, Internet. It enables us, to identify, which user(s) or viewer(s), have visited, this, website, and we use, this, information, to compile, statistical data on the use of, our, website, to, track, how, user(s) or viewer(s), navigate, through, this website, so that, we can evaluate, and improve, upon, this, website.

Security

  1. We, take, reasonable care, to protect, your, personal data, from, unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful destruction, of such, personal, data.

Access, and, correction

  1. If you wish to:

(a)       apply for a copy of the, personal data, that we, hold, about, you;

(b)       request for, your, personal data, to be, updated or corrected; or

(c)       withdraw consent to the use, or disclosure of, personal data that we, hold, about, you;

Please contact, our, Data Protection Offer via electronic mail at <[email protected]>, and allow us, reasonable, time, to respond, and effect, any, change.

  1. For European Union, “data subjects”, you have:

           (a)       the, right to, “be forgotten”;

(b)       the right to, “rectify”;

(c)       the right to, “data portability”; and

(d)       the right to “object”; and

(e)       the right to, “withdraw your consent”, at, any, time.

  1. By using, this, website, you, are, hereby, expressly, unambiguously, and freely giving us, consent to collect, use, and, disclose, your, personal data, if any. The aforesaid at paragraph eight (8), is not, in any way or form, a, contractual provision in, any, jurisdiction, if you are not comfortable with, the manner in which, we may collect, use and disclose, your, personal data, we kindly, urge you to leave this, website, and, inform us, if, necessary.
  2. In addition:

(a)      you are not, in any way, obligated, to peruse, visit and/or “browse”, this, website, provide us with, your personal data and/or engage us for, our, product(s) and/or service(s); and

(b)       we do not, collect, use and disclose, any, personal data, from you, which is, unnecessary for the performance and/or provision of our, good(s) and service(s), to, you.

  1. In addition, we do not, process, the following, type(s), of, personal data, and please refrain, and do not, provide us with, the following, type(s), of, personal data:

(a)       data revealing racial or ethnic origin(s);

(b)       data revealing political, religious or philosophical belief(s);

(c)       data revealing trade union membership;

(d)       genetic or biometric data to identify a natural person; and

(e)       data concerning, your or a natural person(s)’s, sexual orientation.

Contact information

  1. If you have, any, questions, in relation to, the above, please, contact, us, at:

(a)       28 Tai Seng Street, #04-05, Sakae Building, Singapore 534106, the Republic of Singapore via our physical address;

(b)       (+65) 9671-8149 via telephone; and

(c) <[email protected]> via electronic mail.


If you, receive, authentic, marketing electronic mail message(s), from us, which, you, do not, wish, to, receive, please, send us, an, electronic mail, at <[email protected]>, with the subject, of the electronic mail, titled, “Unsubscribe”.


All electronic mail messages sent to and from CryptoProfile, may be, monitored, to ensure, compliance with our, business polic(ies) and to, protect, our, business.

  1. Website Privacy Policy for <www.cryptoprofile.io>
  1. This, Privacy Policy, may be, updated, from, time to time.

How we handle your personal data 

  1. We may collect, use, and/or disclose, personal data from you, for the purpose of, providing you with, our, service(s) and/or, during the, ordinary course of, our, work. We may, disclose, such, personal data to our, affiliated entit(ies), third party service provider(s) and agent(s), and/or professional advisor(s) and consultant(s) during the ordinary course of, our, work, and any governmental authorit(ies) and other third part(ies). Where you, provide us, with, any personal data of, third part(ies), you confirm that you have, obtained, all, necessary, consent(s), to, do, so, and that we may, collect, use and disclose such personal data for the purpose set out above, in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012).

Cookies, on this website

  1. We may, use, third party cookies, on this, website. By accessing, this, website, you agree, that, we may, place cookies on your, device.

Our website, may allow, third part(ies) to download cookies to, your, device. Cookies from Google Inc may be, used, these third party cookies, are not, within, our, control. When you visit, our, website, our server will, record, your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, alongside with the date, time and duration of your visit. An IP address, is, an assigned number, similar to a telephone number, which allows your computer to communicate with, other, computer(s), over, the, Internet. It enables us, to identify, which user(s) or viewer(s), have visited, this, website, and we use, this, information, to compile, statistical data on the use of, our, website, to, track, how, user(s) or viewer(s), navigate, through, this website, so that, we can evaluate, and improve, upon, this, website.

Security

  1. We, take, reasonable care, to protect, your, personal data, from, unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful destruction, of such, personal, data.

Access, and, correction

  1. If you wish to:

(a)       apply for a copy of the, personal data, that we, hold, about, you;

(b)       request for, your, personal data, to be, updated or corrected; or

(c)       withdraw consent to the use, or disclosure of, personal data that we, hold, about, you;

Please contact, our, Data Protection Offer via electronic mail at <[email protected]>, and allow us, reasonable, time, to respond, and effect, any, change.

  1. For European Union, “data subjects”, you have:

           (a)       the, right to, “be forgotten”;

(b)       the right to, “rectify”;

(c)       the right to, “data portability”; and

(d)       the right to “object”; and

(e)       the right to, “withdraw your consent”, at, any, time.

  1. By using, this, website, you, are, hereby, expressly, unambiguously, and freely giving us, consent to collect, use, and, disclose, your, personal data, if any. The aforesaid at paragraph eight (8), is not, in any way or form, a, contractual provision in, any, jurisdiction, if you are not comfortable with, the manner in which, we may collect, use and disclose, your, personal data, we kindly, urge you to leave this, website, and, inform us, if, necessary.
  1. In addition:

(a)      you are not, in any way, obligated, to peruse, visit and/or “browse”, this, website, provide us with, your personal data and/or engage us for, our, product(s) and/or service(s), if at any point during your visit, of, this, website; and

(b)       we do not, collect, use and disclose, any, personal data, from you, which is, unnecessary for the performance and/or provision of our, good(s) and service(s), to, you.

  1. In addition, we do not, process, the following, type(s), of, personal data, and please refrain, and do not, provide us with, the following, type(s), of, personal data:

(a)       data revealing racial or ethnic origin(s);

(b)       data revealing political, religious or philosophical belief(s);

(c)       data revealing trade union membership;

(d)       genetic or biometric data to identify a natural person; and

(e)       data concerning, your or a natural person(s)’s, sexual orientation.

Contact information

  1. If you have, any, questions, in relation to, the above, please, contact, us, at:

(a)       28 Tai Seng Street, #04-05, Sakae Building, Singapore 534106, the Republic of Singapore via our physical address;

(b)       (+65) 9671-8149 via telephone; and

(c) <[email protected]> via electronic mail.

If you, receive, authentic, marketing electronic mail message(s), from us, which, you, do not, wish, to, receive, please, send us, an, electronic mail, at <[email protected]ptoprofile.com>, with the subject, of the electronic mail, titled, “Unsubscribe”.

All electronic mail messages sent to and from CryptoProfile, may be, monitored, to ensure, compliance with our, business polic(ies) and to, protect, our, business.

  1. Copyright Notice(s) for <www.cryptoprofile.com>

           2019 © CryptoProfile. All, right(s), reserved.

  1. Copyright Notice(s) for <www.cryptoprofile.io>

2019 © CryptoProfile. All, right(s), reserved.

TOP
× Hi